Examination Results

Examination Results

2019 RESULTS

GCSE and IGCSE

ACCOUNTING LCCI LEVEL 1
GONCHARENKO KSENIA DISTINCTION
PAPAPETROU SOTIA DISTINCTION
DIMITRIOU ANDREAS MERIT
POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR MERIT
ZEMENIDOU PAVLINA MERIT
IGCSE BIOLOGY
AKINSHINA ANNA 9
BLYUM PAULINE 9
KHALKO EGOR 9
KITAEV DANILA 9
KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN 9
PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS 9
AVSITIDIJSKIS LEVS 8
BABARYKINA VARVARA 8
CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS 8
IGNATIEVA KATERYNA 8
KINGSTON SOFIA PAULINE 8
RAZINA MARIANA 8
TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA 8
KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA 7
PASKAL ALEXANDER 7
IGCSE CHEMISTRY
AKINSHINA ANNA 9
BLYUM PAULINE 9
GONCHARENKO KSENIA 9
KHALKO EGOR 9
KITAEV DANILA 9
KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN 9
PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS 9
SMOLOKUROVA DARIA 9
AVSITIDIJSKIS LEVS 8
BABARYKINA VARVARA 8
CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS 8
FEDKINA SOFYA 8
KAFKARKOU PANAYIOTIS GEORGE 8
PAVLOVSKA YULIIA 8
THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA 8
TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA 8
ZEINALABIDIN MARWAN 8
KHALKO BORIS 7
KINGSTON SOFIA PAULINE 7
GCSE COMPUTER SCIENCE
FEDKINA SOFYA 8
GONCHARENKO KSENIA 8
KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN 8
ZEINALABIDIN MARWAN 8
CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS 7
CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS 7
KHALKO EGOR 7
MENELAOU POLYKARPOS 7
PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS 7
SMOLOKUROVA DARIA 7
IGCSE ECONOMICS
PAPAPETROU SOTIA 9
PAVLOVSKA YULIIA 9
CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS 8
FEDKINA SOFYA 8
GONCHARENKO KSENIA 8
KITAEV DANILA 8
THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA 8
ZEINALABIDIN MARWAN 8
CONSTANTINOU EVANTHIA 7
GEORGOUDIS MICHAIL 7
IGNATIEVA KATERYNA 7
KHALKO BORIS 7
PASKAL ALEXANDER 7
YIAPANIS PANTELIS 7
ZENIOU ANASTASIOS 7
IGCSE ENGLISH 1ST LANGUAGE
AKINSHINA ANNA 9
BABARYKINA VARVARA 9
BLYUM PAULINE 9
FEDKINA SOFYA 9
HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA 9
KINGSTON SOFIA PAULINE 9
KITAEV DANILA 9
KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA 9
KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN 9
PAVLOVSKA YULIIA 9
RAZINA MARIANA 9
TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA 9
YIAPANIS PANTELIS 9
AVSITIDIJSKIS LEVS 8
GEORGOUDIS MICHAIL 8
GONCHARENKO KSENIA 8
GRIGORIOU ELEFTHERIA 8
IGNATIEVA KATERYNA 8
PASKAL ALEXANDER 8
THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA 8
ZENIOU ANASTASIOS 8
CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS 7
IGCSE ENGLISH 2ND LANGUAGE
ANDREOU STEFAN 9
ANDREOU ANDRIANA 7
IGCSE ENGLISH LITERATURE
YIAPANIS PANTELIS 7
GCSE FINE ART
RAZINA MARIANA 8
SKAPOULLI GEORGIA AIMILIA 8
IGNATIEVA KATERYNA 7
IGCSE FRENCH
BLYUM PAULINE 9
PAVLOVSKA YULIIA 9
TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA 9
AVSITIDIJSKIS LEVS 8
IGCSE FURTHER MATHEMATICS
SMOLOKUROVA DARIA 9
PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS 8
KHALKO EGOR 7
IGCSE GERMAN
PASKAL ALEXANDER 9
CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS 7
IGCSE HISTORY
FEDKINA SOFYA 9
KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA 9
PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS 9
IGNATIEVA KATERYNA 8
PAVLOVSKA YULIIA 8
RAZINA MARIANA 8
THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA 8
TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA 8
YIAPANIS PANTELIS 8
IGCSE MATHEMATICS
AKINSHINA ANNA 9
ANASTASI STELLA 9
BLYUM PAULINE 9
CHRISTODOULOU MICHAEL ANDREAS 9
CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS 9
FEDKINA SOFYA 9
GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE 9
GONCHARENKO KSENIA 9
KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN 9
PATROCLOU ACHILLEAS 9
POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR 9
SMOLOKUROVA DARIA 9
VOSKOU MARIA 9
YIAPANIS PANTELIS 9
ZENIOU ANASTASIOS 9
AVSITIDIJSKIS LEVS 8
BABARYKINA VARVARA 8
CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS 8
DIEV SEMEN 8
KITAEV DANILA 8
KORNELIOU PANAGIOTIS 8
PAPALEONTIOU CHRISTOS 8
PASKAL ALEXANDER 8
PAVLOVSKA YULIIA 8
RAZINA MARIANA 8
THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA 8
TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA 8
VRACHIMIS MICHALIS 8
VYRONOS NIKOLAS 8
KINGSTON SOFIA PAULINE 7
KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA 7
LOUTSIOS ANDREAS 7
NEOFYTOU ANDREAS 7
ZACHOS THEODORA 7
IGCSE PHYSICS
AKINSHINA ANNA 9
BABARYKINA VARVARA 9
BLYUM PAULINE 9
CHRISTODOULOU MICHAEL ANDREAS 9
CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS 9
FEDKINA SOFYA 9
GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE 9
KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN 9
PATROCLOU ACHILLEAS 9
SMOLOKUROVA DARIA 9
THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA 9
CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS 8
KAFKARKOU PANAYIOTIS GEORGE 8
KHALKO EGOR 8
KITAEV DANILA 8
PASKAL ALEXANDER 8
PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS 8
TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA 8
ZEINALABIDIN MARWAN 8
ZENIOU ANASTASIOS 8
DIEV SEMEN 7
KHALKO BORIS 7
POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR 7
YIAPANIS PANTELIS 7
GCSE PSYCHOLOGY
GONCHARENKO KSENIA 9
AKINSHINA ANNA 8
AVSITIDIJSKIS LEVS 7
KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA 7
GCSE RUSSIAN
BROVKO GEORGY 9
GONCHARENKO KSENIA 9
KITAEV DANILA 9
PARASHCHENKO MARIA 9
PROKOPIOU ANASTASIA 9
STAVROU CHRISTOS 9
TRUDOLYUBOV ALEXANDER 9
TSAPARILLAS GIANNIS 9
VOURAS ANDREAS 9
PAROUTIS ANDREAS 8
VASILYEVA VIOLETTA 8

AS and A Level

AS ACCOUNTING
1 KASYANOVA BELLA A
2 MIKELLIDES ANTREAS A
3 SESTAKOVA POLINA A
AS BIOLOGY
1 ANASTASI GEORGIOS A
2 IVOYLOV ILYA A
3 KOCH JAN PHILIP A
4 KYRYLOVA YELYZAVETA A
5 KYZRODEVA ALEXANDRA A
6 MALOSTANIDOU ALISA A
7 MANTUROV NIKITA A
8 MICHAIL ANNA A
9 MICHAIL KONSTANTINA A
10 ODYSSEOS ANTRIANA A
11 PASHIAS ANATOLIJ A
12 SOZOU ANNA A
13 TIBEKIN BORIS A
AS CHEMISTRY
1 ABBARA BASEL A
2 ANASTASI GEORGIOS A
3 CHARALAMBIDOU VARVARA A
4 IOANNOU ANDREAS ANASTASIOS A
5 IVOYLOV ILYA A
6 KOCH JAN PHILIP A
7 KYRYLOVA YELYZAVETA A
8 KYZRODEVA ALEXANDRA A
9 LILES ANTONIOS A
10 MALOSTANIDOU ALISA A
11 MANTUROV NIKITA A
12 MAXIMENKO NIKITA A
13 PAPANICOLAOU GEORGIA MARIA A
14 PASHIAS ANATOLIJ A
15 SERAPHIM DOROS A
16 SOZOU ANNA A
17 TIBEKIN BORIS A
AS COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 BALLET ILYA A
2 PASHIAS ANATOLIJ A
AS ECONOMICS
1 EROTOCRITOU ANASTASIA A
2 KASYANOVA BELLA A
3 KORNILIOU KATERINA A
4 MAXIMENKO NIKITA A
5 PAVLOVA KSENIA A
AS ENGLISH LANGUAGE
1 BALAKAREVA ALENA A
2 MARTIN SOFIA THERESA A
AS ENGLISH LITERATURE
1 BALAKAREVA ALENA A
2 MAXIMENKO DARIYA A
3 PERATIKOU CHLOE A
AS FRENCH
1 KYZRODEVA ALEXANDRA A
2 LOIZIDOU MARIA ELENI A
AS FURTHER MATHEMATICS
1 ABBARA BASEL A
2 ALTMARK KIRILL A
3 CHRISTODOULOU DAPHNE A
4 IVOYLOV ILYA A
5 LAGER ELIN A
6 LILES ANTONIOS A
7 NEZVANOV VLADIMIR A
8 PAVLOVA KSENIA A
9 SERAPHIM DOROS A
AS GERMAN
1 CHRISTODOULOU DAPHNE A
AS HISTORY
1 KORNILIOU KATERINA A
2 KOCH JAN PHILIP A
AS MATHEMATICS
1 ABBARA BASEL A
2 ALTMARK KIRILL A
3 ANASTASI GEORGIOS A
4 BALAKAREVA ALENA A
5 ELIADES ANDREAS A
6 IVOYLOV ILYA A
7 KASYANOVA BELLA A
8 KOCH JAN PHILIP A
9 KOTLYARENKO BOGDAN A
10 KOTLYARENKO BOGDAN A
11 KYRYLOVA YELYZAVETA A
12 KYZRODEVA ALEXANDRA A
13 LAGER ELIN A
14 LILES ANTONIOS A
15 LOUCAIDES ARISTOTELIS A
16 MANTUROV NIKITA A
17 MAXIMENKO NIKITA A
18 PAPADOPOULOU ARIA A
19 PAPANICOLAOU GEORGIA MARIA A
20 PAVLOVA KSENIA A
21 SERAPHIM DOROS A
22 SOZOU ANNA A
23 TAKROURI ANAS A
24 TIBEKIN BORIS A
AS PHYSICS
1 ABBARA BASEL A
2 ANASTASI GEORGIOS A
3 IVOYLOV ILYA A
4 LAGER ELIN A
5 LILES ANTONIOS A
6 MANTUROV NIKITA A
7 PAPANICOLAOU GEORGIA MARIA A
8 PAVLOVA KSENIA A
9 SOZOU ANNA A
10 TIBEKIN BORIS A
AS PSYCHOLOGY
1 CONSTANTINOU EFTYCHIA MARIA A
AS RUSSIAN
1 AKINSHINA ANNA A
2 IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A
3 MEDVETSKAIA STEFANIIA A
4 MUKHAMED RAKHIMOVA ADEL A
5 NEZVANOV VLADIMIR A
6 PANAGI LYDIA A
7 UGOLKOVA ANNA A
AS STATISTICS
1 CHRISTODOULOU DAPHNE A
2 KASYANOVA BELLA A
ACCOUNTING LCCI LEVEL 3
1 HADFIELD DAWN MERIT
2 IOANNOU NIKOLAS MERIT
A LEVEL ACCOUNTING
1 BURLAKA ZLATA A
A LEVEL BIOLOGY
1 IGNATIEVA ANNA A*
2 EVRIPIDOU CHRISTOS A
3 LIU YING YUAN A
A LEVEL CHEMISTRY
1 EVRIPIDOU CHRISTOS A
2 IGNATIEVA ANNA A
3 MASHKANTSEVA KARINA A
4 MICHAILIDIS MICHALIS A
5 PHITHAK LEONARDO A
A LEVEL ECONOMICS
1 ALEXANDROU RAFAIL A*
2 BURLAKA ZLATA A
3 GIVHAN WILLIAM A
4 LIPERTI ANASTASIA A
5 LIU YING YUAN A
A LEVEL FINE ART
1 ERMOGENOUS ELENI A
2 LI JELENA A
3 LIPERTI ANNA MARIA A
4 MIKELLIDOU PANAGIOTA A
5 SMILA LEDA A
A LEVEL FURTHER MATHEMATICS
1 ALEXANDROU RAFAIL A*
2 CHARALAMPOUS IOANNIS A*
3 CHRISTODOULOU ZACHARIAS A*
4 CHRISTOFOROU EVGENIOS A*
5 GEORGIOU CHARALAMPOS A*
6 PAPAPETROU MARIA A*
7 LIU YING YUAN A
8 NEOCLEOUS CHRISTINA A
9 PHITHAK LEONARDO A
10 STAVRINIDI SEMELI A
A LEVEL GERMAN
1 IOANNIDIS KONSTANTINOS A
A LEVEL GREEK
1 CHRISTODOULOU MARIA A
A LEVEL HISTORY
1 GIVHAN WILLIAM A*
2 ANUFRIEVA ELIZAVETA A
3 LIPERTI ANASTASIA A
A LEVEL MATHEMATICS
1 ALEXANDROU RAFAIL A*
2 CHARALAMPOUS IOANNIS A*
3 CHRISTODOULOU MARIA A*
4 CHRISTOFOROU EVGENIOS A*
5 EVRIPIDOU CHRISTOS A*
6 GEORGIOU CHARALAMPOS A*
7 GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A*
8 NEOCLEOUS CHRISTINA A*
9 NEZVANOV VLADIMIR A*
10 PAPAPETROU MARIA A*
11 PHITHAK LEONARDO A*
12 STAVRINIDI SEMELI A*
13 TREMSIN YURY A*
14 ANUFRIEVA ELIZAVETA A
15 BURLAKA ZLATA A
14 CHRISTODOULOU DAPHNE A
15 CHRISTODOULOU ZACHARIAS A
16 HADJIMICHAEL ANTREAS A
17 IGNATIEVA ANNA A
18 KONSTANTINOU GEORGIOS A
19 LIU YING YUAN A
20 MASHKANTSEVA KARINA A
21 MICHAILIDIS MICHALIS A
22 MOUZOURI MELINA A
23 PASHIAS ANATOLIJ A
A LEVEL PHYSICS
1 EVRIPIDOU CHRISTOS A
2 KONSTANTINOU GEORGIOS A
3 MICHAILIDIS MICHALIS A
4 NEZVANOV VLADIMIR A
5 PHITHAK LEONARDO A
A LEVEL PURE MATHEMATICS
1 CHRYSANTHOU STALO A
2 MAKRIDES PAVLOS A
3 MICHAIL KONSTANTINA A
4 VOSKOS ELEFTHERIOS A
A LEVEL RUSSIAN
1 KYRYLOVA YELYZAVETA A*
2 MICHAEL KATERINA A*
3 MKRTCHIAN ELENA A*
4 PRIVALOV GEORGY A*
5 RAZINA MARIANA A*
6 KHARCHENKO NICOLAI A
7 MKRTCHIAN ARTUR A
8 SHYLOV BOGDAN A
9 SMAKOLINA SOFIA A
10 STANISLAWEK OLIWIA KINGA A
11 STYLIANIDOU MARGARITA A
12 ZINOVYEVA SOFYA A
A LEVEL STATISTICS
1 CHRISTOFOROU EVGENIOS A*
IELTS ENGLISH LANGUAGE
1 EROTOKRITOU ANASTASIA 8.5
2 ANUFRIEVA ELISAVETA 8
3 FILIPENKO ALEXANDER 8
4 GEORGOUDIS IAKOVOS 8
5 IGNATIEVA ANNA 8
6 KONSTANTINOU GEORGIOS 8
7 LIPERTI ANASTASIA 8
8 LIU YING YUAN 8
9 MASHKANTSEVA KARINA 8
10 NEZVANOV VLADIMIR 8
11 PHITHAK LEONARDO 8
12 STANISLAWEK OLIWIA KINGA 8
13 TREMSIN YURY 8
14 BURLAKA ZLATA 7.5
15 EVRIPIDOU CHRISTOS 7.5
16 GIORGALLIS ANDREAS 7.5
17 LI JELENA 7.5
18 LIPERTI ANNA MARIA 7.5
19 MAVROU STEPHANIE 7.5
20 ARAOUZOS LOUKAS 7
21 GRIGORIOU ANDREAS 7
22 MICHAILIDIS MICHALIS 7
23 MIKELLIDOU PANAGIOTA 7
24 SMILA LEDA 7